Secured Trading Service

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

  • Audited Supplier
  • 16 yrs
  • leading factory

Contact Supplier

Still deciding? Get samples of $ !
Request Sample

Shipping

Shipping Cost:
Contact the supplier about freight and estimated delivery time.

Online Trading Protection

Payment Guarantee
T/T PayPal ApplePay GooglePay visa mastercard american express discover JCB diners club PIX SPEI OXXO PSE OZOW Platform-protected payments with refund support for eligible order issues.
Platform Logistics
Clearer shipment tracking with platform-supported logistics.
Inspection Service
Optional pre-shipment inspection for quality and quantity checks.
After-Sales & Dispute Handling
Platform-assisted dispute resolution, including refunds or returns when applicable.

Only orders placed and paid through Made-in-China.com Secured Trading are eligible for payment protection and the corresponding platform services.

Product Images of Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant pictures & photos
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant pictures & photos
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant pictures & photos
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant pictures & photos
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant pictures & photos
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant pictures & photos
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
    Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
    Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
    Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
    Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
    Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
  • Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
    Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

Find Similar Products

Product Description

Industrial 120-150TPD Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
---Maize Milling Machine
---Maize Flour Mill
---Maize Milling Complete Line 
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Product Description
Product Name Industrial 120-150TPD Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Final Product Maize samp, super maize meal, special maize meal, maize grits, maize flour 
Flour Extraction Adjustable, depending on different clients' requirements
Material Pipes in milling section is stainless steel, and moisture bin is stainless steel
Main machine  Japan technology degerminator, European standard Pneumatic roller mill, Double bin sifter
Packing machine Automatic packaging machine
Control system PLC control system in 150ton/day maize flour mill plant
Certificate CE, BV, SGS,PVOC,COC, SONCAP,ISO 
Workshop Size Length:36M Width:10M Height:12M 
Power Electricity 380V/440V 3phase 50Hz/60Hz
Project South Africa, Kitwe/Zambia; Windhoek/Namibia; Lagos/Nigeria; Nairobi/Kenya; Kampala/Uganda; Kigali/Rwanda

Our maize milling machine uses advanced cleaning and milling technology to produce high-quality, pollution-free maize meal and flour.
With flexible design, high automation, reliable performance, and excellent cost-effectiveness, it ensures stable operation and consistent product quality, meeting industry-leading standards.

What kind of maize milling machine could produce?
The maize flour can be used for making food like Ugali,Fufu, Sadza, Nshima etc.
Maize grits can for making snacks food,
Maize bran can make animal feeds,
Maize germ can make oil.

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill PlantIndustrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

Efficient, versatile, profitable - your complete solution for maize processing!
Detailed Photos

(1) Machine in detail: (durable stainless steel bins, stainless steel pipes and stainless steel moisture dampener)

All pipes in maize milling machine where contact material are stainless steel pipes, more durable.  
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

(2) Japan technology degerminator which can remove the germ and bran purely, you can get super white super fine maize meal for Ugali FuFu Nshima Sadza etc.
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

(3) Touch screen control system, more advanced and intelligent.  
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

(4)Two layer moisture dampener, less free water and more uniform. The material and inside screw are stainless steel one, much more durable. Computer controlled dampener, which can ajust water content according to the flow of the raw material, much more high accurate.
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant

 (5)European-standard machine with fully automatic operation. Partitioned panels and a swing-out feed module provide easy access to the feeding and grinding rolls for thorough, residue-free cleaning. A pulse generator automatically regulates the feed material at the inlet.Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Efficient, versatile, profitable - your complete solution for maize processing!
Technical flow
 Design of 150ton/day maize flour mill plant
(1) Flow sheet:

The technical flow can be customized according to customer's special requirements:such as how many kinds of final products you need, what kinds of final products you need, the other requirements. 
This is one flow sheet of  cleaning system in a 150ton/day maize flour mill plant for your reference:

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
(2) Factory general layout
The whole factory includes offices, workers quarters, guard, platform control rooms, transformer control room. 

Raw maize silo 1set with flat bottom,it is optional by customer. The detailed layout is adjustable according to customers' local condition.

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Efficient, versatile, profitable - your complete solution for maize processing!
Success Project

Successful projects of maize milling plant and wheat flour milling machinery. 

Capacity Countries Year
30tons/24h maize flour mill machine Zimbabwe 2009,2012,2015,2020,2024
Congo 2010,2015,2018,2020,2023,2025
Cameroon 2010,2012,2017,2019,2025
Kenya 2014,208,2019,2021,2023,2024,2025
Zambia 2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2019,2021,2023,2025
RD Congo 2011,2014,2018,2020,2024,2025
Uganda 2011,2014,2015,2018,2020,2022,2025
Angola 2011,2014,2019,2020,2024
50tons/24h maize flour mill machine Malawi 2009,2013,2015,2018,2020,2022,2024,2025
Kenya 2010,2013,2014,2015,2020,2024,2025
Zimbabwe 2010,2015,2018,2020,2023,2024,2025
RD Congo 2010,2014,2015,2020,2024
Argentina 2010,2015,2020,2023
Venezuela 2010,2018,2024
Zambia 2010,2013,2014,2015,2020,2022,2024,2025
Uganda 2011,2014,2015,2022,2024
100tons/24h maize flour mill machine South Africa 2010,2014,2019,2022,2024
Venezuela 2010
150tons/24h maize flour mill machine Kenya 2024
Zambia 2025
240Ton/24h maize flour mill machine Zambia 2017,2020
Angola 2014,2019
500Ton/24h maize flour mill machine South africa 2012,2013,2014
Zimbabwe 2024

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant


Efficient, versatile, profitable - your complete solution for maize processing!
Certifications

Patent product of our maize milling machine

Our maize milling machine all are passed SGS,ISO, BV,CE,PVOC, COC,SONCAP certificate. 
We have got many patent products including Drum sifter, Degerminator, Gravity Table etc. 

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
After Sales Service
Engineers available from Zambia/Kenya/Ethiopia office for installation and after-sale services.
Engineers can also come from China factory directly to guide installation, training, and commissioning of maize mill machines.

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Company Profile
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd. operates its head office and manufacturing facility from the Wumashan Industrial Area in Zanhuang County, Shijiazhuang City, strategically located just a 4-hour drive from Beijing.
The company employs approximately 120 skilled workers and operates from an extensive 50,000-square-meter manufacturing complex. This includes:
5,000 square meters dedicated to production workshops
6,000 square meters of warehouse space
1,000 square meters of modern office facilities

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill PlantHere in our China factory,there is a installed maize milling plant in storage workshop, welcome to visit
Hongdefa China,we can show you how the milling machine is working and how it can produce "super white" breakfast meal, maize flour for Nshima Sadza, FuFu, Ugali etc.  

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Hongdefa marketing team welcome your visit: 
Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
 Different capacities of maize/corn flour milling machines and wheat flour milling machines.
Capacity Power Capacity Power
5t/24h    Maize Milling Machine 32kw 5t/24h    Wheat Flour Mill Machine 17kw
10t/24h   Maize Milling Machine 49kw 10t/24h   Wheat Flour Mill Machine 38kw
20t/24h   Maize Milling Machine 97kw 20t/24h   Wheat Flour Mill Machine 61kw
30t/24h   Maize Milling Machine 103kw 30t/24h   Wheat Flour Mill Machine 75kw
50t/24h   Maize Milling Machine 154kw 50t/24h   Wheat Flour Mill Machine 180kw
100t/24h  Maize Milling Machine 186kw 100t/24h  Wheat Flour Mill Machine 436kw
150t/24h  Maize Milling Machine 253kw 150t/24h  Wheat Flour Mill Machine 470kw
200t/24h  Maize Milling Machine 362kw 200t/24h  Wheat Flour Mill Machine 718kw
300t/24h  Maize Milling Machine 425kw 300t/24h  Wheat Flour Mill Machine 890kw
500t/24h  Maize Milling Machine 720kw 500t/24h  Wheat Flour Mill Machine 1455kw

Efficient, versatile, profitable - your complete solution for maize processing!
FAQ

Q: How about after-sales service?
A: Our engineers are available to service machinery overseas, including installation, commissioning, and training. We also have a dedicated after-sales team to ensure smooth support. Additionally, we have branch offices in Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), Lusaka (Zambia), and Ruiru (Kenya) to provide local assistance.

Q: Can your company accept customized products?
A: Yes, we offer OEM & ODM services. We can customize machines according to your workshop size, special design, color, electrical requirements, and final product specifications.

Q: How does your factory handle quality control?
A: Quality is the lifeblood of our company. Our founder is an experienced engineer who has installed many milling lines himself. We implement a strict quality management system throughout production. Each product must meet our standards at every stage. All machines are fully assembled and carefully tested before packing and shipment to ensure they meet the highest quality standards.

Q: Do you have running maize flour milling machines in Africa? Can I visit them?
A: Yes. We have branch offices in Ruiru (Kenya), Lusaka (Zambia), and Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), and our local teams can arrange visits to running machines. Machines are also operational in countries including Kenya, Nigeria, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Rwanda, and Tanzania. Please contact us if you would like to schedule a visit.

Q: Where can I buy spare parts after purchasing a maize flour milling machine?
A: We provide one year of free spare parts with your machine. After that, spare parts can be purchased from our offices in Uganda, Ethiopia, Zambia, or directly from our China headquarters. We ship parts by air, which usually takes about 6 working days to reach your city.

Industrial 120-150tpd Maize Milling Machine Complete Maize Flour Mill Plant
Hongdefa is your valuable milling partner in maize milling machine, corn flour milling machine and wheat flour milling machine. 
If you wish to know more of maize/corn/wheat flour milling machine, please contact us now. 
Click here for more details and a quick quotation.

 

About the Supplier

This supplier has been audited by TÜV Rheinland. Verify the report on the official TÜV Rheinland website with ID "MIC-ASR246794". Items marked "verified" are certified.

Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.
Shijiazhuang Hongdefa Machinery Co., Ltd.

About Our Factory & Business Background

verified Business Type
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Address
Wuma Mountain Industrial Zone, Shijiazhuang, Hebei, China
verified Plant Area
21144 square meters
verified Number of Employees
73
verified Registered Capital
3,000,000 RMB
verified Terms of Payment
LC, T/T
verified International Commercial Terms(Incoterms)
FOB, CFR, CIF, EXW
verified Average Lead Time
Peak Season Lead Time: one month
Off Season Lead Time: one month
verified Nearest Port
Tianjin Port
verified Minimum Order Quantity
1
verified Supply Chain Partners
45

Our Production Capability & Technical Expertise

verified Main Products
Maize Mill, Wheat Mill, Corn Mill, Corn Flour Mill, Wheat Machine, Maize Machine, Wheat Flour Mill, Maize Flour Mill, Wheat Flour Machine, Maize Flour Machine
verified Production Lines
5
verified Production Machines
Laser Cutting Machine, Bending Machine, Shearing Machine, Lathing Machine, Drilling Machine, Rolling Machine, Auto Welding Machine, Coating Machine, Sawing Machine, Sand Blasting Machine, Welding Machine
verified QA/QC inspectors
2 people
verified Inspection Type for Finished Products
Random inspection(Visual inspection)
verified Inspection Method for Finished Products
Have instructions and uniformly followed
verified Customization Options
Customization from Samples, Customization from Designs, Full Customization, Minor Customization, Flexible customization
verified ODM Service Available
Yes
verified OEM Service Available
Yes
verified R&D Engineers
2 people
verified Traceability of Raw Materials
Yes
verified Own Brand
Yes

Our Industry Experience & Global Business Record

verified Year of Establishment
2009-06-01
verified Export Year
15 Years
verified Main Markets
South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa
verified Repeat Buyers Choice
30%~50%
verified Number of Foreign Trading Staff
10
verified Overseas Agent/Branch
Yes
verified New Products Launched in Last year
Yes

Our Certifications, Standards & Industry Recognition

verified Management System Certification
ISO9001:2015
verified Product Certification
CE
verified Cooperated with Fortune 500
No

Send your message to this supplier

Contact Information
Recipient
Message

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now